Research Article
Magnitude of Stunting and Associated Factors among Adolescent Students in Legehida District, Northeast Ethiopia
Table 2
Water and sanitation-related characteristics of adolescent students in Legehida district, Northeast Ethiopia, 2018.
| | Variables | Category | Frequency | Percentage |
| | Availability of functional latrine at home | No | 68 | 16.7 | | Yes | 338 | 83.3 | | Source of drinking water | Pipe and protected spring | 277 | 68.2 | | River | 129 | 31.8 | | Frequency of handwashing with soap after toilet | Sometimes | 92 | 22.7 | | Always | 314 | 77.3 |
|
|